Anderson Jerime

Anderson Jerime

Anderson Jerime
1-2
USA
1m87
1989

JERIME ANDERSON

Nickname: Jay, Smoov

Player stats

Age: 26
Size: 188cm
Weight: 83kg
Role: Point Guard (1)
Back number: 12
Date of birth: 05/10/1989
Place of residence: California, USA
Married: Hell nah
Kids: Hell nah

Career as a player

  • Syracuse NCAA
  • Basket Liège (2014-2015)
  • Okapi Aalster (2015-2016)

Basketball

Idol: Kobe Bryant
Favorite NBA team: L.A. Lakers
Best basketball moment: Game winner at Leuven

Extra

Hobbies: Cooking, binge watching Netflix
Favorite dish: Pizza

Expectations for Limburg United

Playoffs