Mukubu Wen

Mukubu Wen

Mukubu Wen
3
USA
1m98
1983

WEN MUKUBU

Nickname: BOSS

Player stats

Age: 33
Size: 198cm
Weight: 98kg
Role: Small Forward (3)
Back number: 4
Date of birth: 02/08/1983
Place of residence: USA/BELGIUM
Married: Yes
Kids: 2

Career as a player

  • Le havre
  • Benetton Italy
  • Pistoia
  • Strasbourg
  • Gravelines
  • Charleroi
  • Liège
  • Pepinster
  • Vichy

Basketball

Idol: LeBron James, Penny Hardaway, Bruce Bowen
Favorite NBA team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Best basketball moment: European championship, college NCAA tourney

Extra

Hobbies: Bowling, gun range, kids
Favorite dish: Pasta scampi/kreeft

Expectations for Limburg United

Win as many games as possible!