Simons Ben

Simons Ben

Simons Ben
3-4
USA
2m03
1991

BEN SIMONS

Nickname: Benny

Player stats

Age: 25
Size: 203cm
Weight: 93kg
Role: Forward (3-4)
Back number: 7

Date of birth: 16/02/1991
Place of residence: Cadillac, Michigan, USA
Married: Yes
Kids: 0

Career as a player

  • Drake university (2009-2013)
  • WALTER Tigers Tübingen (2013)
  • Antwerp Giants (2013 – 2015)

Basketball

Idol: Richard Hamilton
Favorite NBA team: Detroit Pistons
Best basketball moment: Winning 2 conference championships in High School

Extra

Hobbies: Fishing / Hunting
Favorite dish: Steak

Expectations for Limburg United

Compete for championships in Belgium, cup and Europe.